Privacy Policy – App

PRIVACY POLICY

As part of the ordering process, you will give us certain information about you so that we can fulfil your order. This is our privacy policy, which tells you what personal data we collect, how we use it, how we protect is, whether it is disclosed and how you can access and rectify it.

PLEASE READ THIS PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY. BY USING THE WEBSITE/APP, YOU INDICATE THAT YOU UNDERSTAND, AGREE, AND GIVE CONSENT TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THIS WEBSITE. WE HEREBY PROVIDE YOU THE PRIVACY POLICY:
This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011. The Policy is an ‘electronic record’ as contemplated under section 2(t) of the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules. This Policy being an electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signature.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA WE COLLECT INFORMATION
When you place an order, we collect and sometimes store basic information such as your name, email and delivery address (es), a contact telephone number and your user name and password. We may also receive and store certain information automatically from your computer, such as your IP address, browser type and other computer and connection information, the time that you logged on and off our website and what items you searched for or viewed.

USE OF COOKIES
As with many websites, we use cookies to enhance your shopping experience. We need to use certain cookies to identify you on our website and allow you to use the basket facility and to place orders. We also use a cookie to identify you the next time you visit, which assists us greatly in providing you with superior service. If you would prefer, however, you can refuse to accept this type of cookie or delete them following your visit to our website; please see the ' help' section of your browser.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?
We use the personal data you provide to process your order, including passing on your telephone number to the courier and contacting you if there are any problems. You may also choose to receive certain emails, promotions, or other information from us but can opt in or out of this at any time.
We may use your information for market research or customer profiling and to display certain content on the website, such as your favorite items or new products that we think may be of interest to you.

REQUESTED PERMISSIONS

Depending on your device and OS version, our app may request you to approve certain permissions. Below is a list of these permissions and info on why our app may ask for these permissions.

Location data:
You have the option to either accept or refuse our apps having access to your location data, and you can most often opt-in / out of allowing our app to access your data in the settings of your device. If you choose to refuse to allow our apps to access your location data, you may not be able to use some portions of this Service, or some portions of the service may not work as intended. For example, our Star Chart range of apps uses your location data to render an accurate picture of the night sky. Without this location data, the night sky images we render will be inaccurate.

Record Audio and Video
Our app may ask permission for your phone’s microphone to record audio and your phone’s camera to record video. It does not transfer any audio/video to us or to any third party (unless you specifically want to transfer the audio/video through your own means). It can upload recording files to your account in cloud services through other third-party apps with your permission.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION
We use secure server software to encrypt all of the data you send to us to minimize the
risk that the information you send is intercepted before it reaches us and have strict
security measures to protect the information that we store from any unauthorized access.
All your payment card details are also encrypted using Secure Sockets Layer (SSL). We do
not store your payment card details.

TO WHOM DO WE DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION?
Payment card details are sent straight to our banking partners and are not received by us. Your information may be shared with trusted third parties whom we believe may be ofinterest to you; you must advise us if you would prefer that your information is not used in this way by checking the relevant box during the order process. We may disclose your personal data when reasonably necessary in order to comply with any applicable laws, regulations or codes of conduct or when required to do so by any competent authority or to protect our rights of those of our customers.

GENERAL
Your use of our website signifies your consent to our collecting and handling of your personal data for the purposes set out in this statement. It is important that you protect your data and to minimize the risk of any unauthorized
access to your account with us: please be sure to log off when you finish using a shared
computer.You may contact us at any time if you are unsure about any of the information we have.

CONTACT US
If you have any queries relating to the processing or usage of information provided by you in connection with this Policy, please email us at mymeatcraft@gmail.com or write to our Grievance Officer at the following address:
Mr. Meatcraft

K L FOODS PVT LTD.
GROUND FLOOR, HOUSE NO 33, BLOCK 6B, RAMESH
NAGAR, West Delhi, Delhi, 110015

My Cart (0 items)

No products in the cart.

0
YOUR CART
  • No products in the cart.